Dr. Paul Hobbs
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1780034074
Dr. Paul Hobbs M.D.
Internist
He is located at 9548 Park Meadows Drive in Lone Tree, CO 80124. Can help patients with the following: Diarrhea, Edema, Heart Disease, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780034074. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 848-0000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Paul Hobbs, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul Hobbs.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 56 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3911 Ambrosia Street Suite 201 Castle Rock, 80109, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 312 10103 Ridgegate Parkway Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10240 Park Meadows Drive Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 10103 Ridgegate Parkway Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 9218 Kimmer Drive Lonetree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 224 9695 South Yosemite Street Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 312 10103 Ridgegate Parkway Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 312 10103 Ridgegate Parkway Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 1, Suite 200 4540 Sand Point Way Northeast Seattle, 98105, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 450 East Rio Salado Parkway Suite 110 Tempe, 85281, AZ
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Paul Hobbs?
Dr. Paul Hobbs's office is located at 9548 Park Meadows Drive in Lone Tree, CO 80124.
Does Dr. Paul Hobbs accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Paul Hobbs accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Paul Hobbs treat?
Dr. Paul Hobbs provides treatment for Diarrhea, Edema, Heart Disease, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.